Jose Antonio Menchaca Elementary

SCHOOL CONTACT LIST

MENCHACA FACULTY AND STAFF

ADMINISTRATION

PRINCIPAL                  ELIZA LOYOLA
COUNSELOR               LISA SCHIMDT

OFFICE

ADMIN ASST              BECKY BANNISTER
REGISTRAR                 JUDY TOVAR
CLERK                         HERMALINDA RUIZ

SUPPORT STAFF

NURSE                        KRISTIE PETERMAN
SHA                            MARYKE BENNER
LSSP                                    

VIDA CLINIC               CRISTELA GONZALEZ

VIDA CLINIC                 KASEY JACKSON

SPEECH                       JENNIFER JACKSON

LIBRARIAN                RITA PAINTER / YVONNE CASAREZ                                

CALT                          MICHELLE LYMAN
LIT. SPEC.                   SANDY MAY

HEAD CUSTODIAN      JOSE RODRIGUEZ

CAFETERIA MGR.        DONNA PEREZ

TEACHERS

PPCD

  • ALANA BENAVIDES
  • HELEN GLADISH
  • INEZ RAMON

PK

  • NELLY BLAKELY - DUAL LANGUAGE
  • CLAUDIA GUTIERREZ
  • CHRISTINA HAWKINS
  • BARBARA SPECKMAN
  • MARY TIJERINA 

KINDER

  • SASHA AKROOSH-RAMIREZ
  • MARTA GALAN - DUAL LANGUAGE
  • KRISTIN GREENMAN
  • CORDNEY TORRES
  • OSCAR TRAPP 

FIRST

  • TAI HAIRSTON
  • DEBORAH HALLADAY
  • HOLLY NORRIS
  • LISA SAMO
  • EDITH STAHL - DUAL LANGUAGE

SECOND 

  • CYNTHIA ALBA-LOVE
  • MOLLY BURKETT
  • DEE FRIEDMAN
  • JESUS GONZALEZ - DUAL LANGUAGE
  • JESSICA LOPEZ 

THIRD

  • LUCRETIA BEARD
  • WAYNE LOPES
  • MADELYN REINER
  • JESCA RODRIGUEZ - DUAL LANGUAGE
  • ASHLEY SAENZ

FOURTH

  • DYLAN BROWN
  • JADE BUJNOCH
  • HENRY CONRAD
  • ROBERTO MORENO
  • ASHLEY PHILLIPS
  • TIFFANY DE LA ROSA-WATERMAN - DUAL LANGUAGE

FIFTH 

  • NIKKI DEVOUT
  • ERIN GERTON
  • MARY ELLEN GILLAM - DUAL LANGUAGE
  • KATRINA VERSTUYFT
  • ANN WEITZMAN

SPECIAL EDUCATION

  • TRISH ADAMS
  • ELISA DELPH-BARNES
  • DWIGHT GARDNER
  • NANCY MORENO (SCORES)
  • RYAN WILHELM (SBS) 

SPECIAL EDUCATION T.A.

  • DON INVERSON
  • PAMELA JOHNSON
  • AMANDA LEYENDECKER
  • HANNAH LOGSDON
  • SANDRA MURILLO
  • GRACIE PENA
  • LUPE SALAZAR

SPECIAL AREAS

ART

  • ROGER BOHUSLAV

MUSIC

  • LESLIE RUBIO    

P.E.

  • ANDREW CARROLL   
  • EDUARDO SANHUEZA-LYON

LIBRARY

  • YVONNE CASAREZ
  • RITA PAINTER
  • RACHEL MCINNES

CUSTODIANS 

  • LUIS ARROYO
  • MARIA DEL ROSARIO DE LUNA
  • MARIE NUNEZ-AGUILAR
  • JAMES OYERVIDES  
  • JOSE RODRIGUEZ

CAFETERIA

  • YOLANDA LOZA GOMEZ
  • YOLANDA PATINO
  • DONNA PEREZ - MANAGER
  • MARIA VASQUEZ

CAFETERIA MONITORS

  • CAROL RUCKER
  • LEAH GIBERSON