MENCHACA FACULTY AND STAFF:
ADMINISTRATION:
PRINCIPAL INTERIM KRISTI CAMPBELL KRISTI.CAMPBELL@AUSTINISD.ORG)
ASST PRINCIPAL JESSICA CAVAZOS (JESSICA.CAVAZOS@AUSTINISD.ORG)
ASST PRINCIPAL MARISOL ROSSER (MARISOL.ROSSER@AUSTINISD.ORG)
COUNSELOR LAUREN DALZIN (LAUREN.DALZIN@AUSTINISD.ORG)
COUNSELOR MARISA O'CONNOR (MARISA.OCONNOR@AUSTINISD.ORG)
OFFICE:
ADMIN ASSISTANT/BOOKKEEPPER BRYCE GEORG (SARAH.GEORG@AUSTINISD.ORG)
REGISTRAR JUDY TOVAR (JUDY.TOVAR@AUSTINISD.ORG)
CLERK HERMALINDA RUIZ (HERMALINDA.RUIZ@AUSTINISD.ORG)
PARENT SUPPPORT SPECIALIST CAROL ALVAREZ (CAROL.ALVAREZ@AUSTINISD.ORG)
SUPPORT STAFF:
NURSE BECKY JENCHKE (BECKY.JENSCHKE@AUSTINISD.ORG)
LSSP ROXY CARBONI (ROXANNE.CARBONI@AUSTINISD.ORG)
SPEECH ANORA DIRSA (ANORA.DIRSA@AUSTINISD.ORG)
SPEECH KENZI KOWALSKI (KENZIE.KOWALKSI@AUSTINISD.ORG)
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH ALICIA SHARP (ALICIA.SHARP@AUSTINISD.ORG)
READING INTERVENTIONIST CYNTHIA ALBA-LOVE (CYNTHIA.ALBA-LOVE@AUSTINISD.ORG)
DYSLEXIA BONNY EDWARDS (BONNY.E.EDWARDS@AUSTINISD.ORG)
DYSLEXIA NORMA VASQUEZ (NORMA.VASQUEZ@AUSTINISD.ORG)
TEACHERS:
ECSE:
- HANA CADENA-PERENA (HANA.CADENA-PERENA@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- INEZ RAMON (INEZ.RAMON@AUSTINISD.ORG)
PK:
- NELLY BLAKELY - DUAL LANGUAGE (NELLY.BLAKELY@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- SARA CHRISTIANSEN (SARA.CHRISTIANSEN@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- DWIGHT GARDNER (DWIGHT.GARDNER@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- HALEY PIOTROSKI (HALEY.PIOTROSKI@AUSTINISD.ORG)
PK T.A.:
- JESSICA DOMINGUEZ (JESSICA.DOMINGUEZ@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- TARA VIET (TARA.VIET@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- LAUREN SILVA (LAUREN.SILVA@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- MELISSA HAMM (MELISSA.HAMM@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- THEA MONAHAN (THEA.MONAHAN@AUSTINISD.ORG)
KINDER:
- KRISTIN GREENMAN (KRISTIN.GREENMAN@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- MARCELA MORA - DUAL LANGUAGE (MARCELA.MORA@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- IDA DENISE MORENO - DUAL LANGUAGE (IDA.MORENO@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- ALLYSON PELLER (ALLYSON.PELLER-SMITH@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- BARBARA SPECKMAN (BARBARA.SPECKMAN@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- JACKLYN SUAREZ (JACKLYN.SUAREZ@AUSTINISD.ORG)
FIRST:
- TAI HAIRSTON (TAI.HAIRSTON@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- MELISSA MAY (MELISSA.MAY@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- HOLLY NORRIS (HOLLY.NORRIS@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- LINDA PEREZ- DUAL LANGUAGE (LINDA.L.PEREZ@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- EDITH STAHL - DUAL LANGUAGE (EDITH.STAHL@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- CARLA CEBALLOS (CARLA.CEBALLOS@AUSTINISD.ORG)
SECOND:
- SASHA AKROOSH-RAMIREZ (SASHA.AKROOSH-RAMIREZ@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- KRISTI CLEVELAND (KRISTI.CLEVELAND@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- DEE FRIEDMAN (DEE.FRIEDMAN@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- GABRIELA GONZALEZ (GABRIELA.GONZALEZ@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- NICOLE JOHNSON - DUAL LANGUAGE (NICOLE.P.JOHNSON@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- MISTY SAMPLE (MISTY.SAMPLE@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- JANELLE SCHULZE-DUAL LANGUAGE (JANELLE.SCHULZE@AUSTINISD.ORG)
THIRD:
- GISELE ALANIS - DUAL LANGUAGE (GISELE.ALANISVEGA@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- ALOE SANSBURY- DUAL LANGUAGE (MADELINE.SANSBURY@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- SHERLEEN SETIEN (SHERLEEN.SETIEN@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- JAMIE SILVER (JAMIE.SILVER@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- JADE LAWSON (JADE.LAWSON@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- ELISABETH WELSH- (ELISABETH.WELSH@AUSTINISD.ORG)
FOURTH:
- JADE BUJNOCH (JADE.BUJNOCH@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- HENRY CONRAD (HENRY.CONRAD@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- CATIE LINSTEADT (CATHERINE.TIJERINA@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- SEGIO RAMOS- DUAL LANGUAGE (SERGIO.RAMOSFONDON@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- SOFIA SCOTT (SOFIA.SCOTT@AUSTINISD.ORG)
FIFTH:
- CARLOS AGUA (CARLOS.AGUAMARTINEZ@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- SKYLER DAYOC (SYLER.DAYOC@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- JEFFREY FRANKLIN (JEFFREY.FRANKLIN@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- OSCAR TRAPP (OSCAR.TRAPP@AUSTINISD.ORG)
SPECIAL EDUCATION:
- WHITNEY ADAMS (WHITNEY.ADAMS@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- LAURA BONNELL (LAURA.BONNELL@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- LUCRETIA BEARD-(LUCRETIA.BEARD@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- CASEY CHESTER (CASEY.D.CHESTER@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- ELISA DELPH-BARNES (ELISA.DELPH-BARNES@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- ERIN DANN (ERIN.DANN@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- BRITTANY MADKINS (BRITTANY.MADKINS@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- NANCY MORENO (SCORES) (NANCY.MORENO@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- HANNAH LOGSDON (HANNAH.LOGSDON@AUSTINISD.ORG)
SPECIAL EDUCATION T.A.:
- DON INVERSON (DON.IVERSON@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- SANDRA MURILLO (SANDRA.MURILLO@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- SANDRA MANCERA (SANDRA.MANCERA@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- CECILIA QUINONEZ (CECILIA.QUINONEZ@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- PEARL RECIO (PEARL.RECIO@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- JAMES OYERVIDES (JAMES.OYERVIDES@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- LUPE SALAZAR (GUADALUPE.SALAZAR@UASTINISD.ORG)
- KIMBERLI SCHIESS (KIMBERLI.SCHIESS@AUSTINISD.ORG)
SPECIAL AREAS:
ART
- ROGER BOHUSLAV (ROGER.BOHUSLAV@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- CLAUDIA GUTIERREZ (CLAUDIA.GUTIERREZ@AUSTINISD.ORG)
MUSIC
- LESLIE RUBIO (LESLIE.RUBIO@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- TOMAS CANO (TOMAS.CANO@AUSTINISD.ORG)
P.E.
- ANDREW CARROLL (ANDREW.CARROLL@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- RAY HALL (WILLIAM.HALL@AUSTINISD.ORG)
P.E. T.A.
- LUIS ABREU (LUIS.ABREUARANGO@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- AMBER GUZZETTA (AMBER.GUZZETTA@AUSTINISD.ORG)
LIBRARY
- SHELBY WHITE (SHELBY.WHITE@AUSTINISD.ORG)
CUSTODIANS
- JOSE RODRIGUEZ - HEAD CUSTODIAN (JOSE.RODRIGUES@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- MARIA DEL ROSARIO DE LUNA (MARIADELROSARIO.DELUNA@AUSTINISD.ORG)
- LUIS ARROYO (LUIS.ARROYO@AUSTINISD.ORG)
CAFETERIA
- ZAHARI MORENO- CAFE MANAGER (ZAHARI.MORENO@AUSTINISD.ORG)